5717 Brandy Lee Ct Amarillo, TX 79119
The Colonies NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5717 Brandy Lee Ct, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $584,870, approximately $220 per square foot. 5717 Brandy Lee Ct is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Sleepy Hollow Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Amarillo Prestige Homes Llc
Bought by
Howell Rickey and Howell Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Bedwell Homes Ltd
Bought by
Amarillo Prestige Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Rickey | -- | Lawyers Title Of Amarillo | |
| Amarillo Prestige Homes Llc | -- | Lt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,797 | $604,221 | $72,085 | $532,136 |
| 2024 | $10,797 | $571,242 | $72,085 | $499,157 |
| 2023 | $10,382 | $563,119 | $60,071 | $503,048 |
| 2022 | $10,372 | $510,430 | $60,071 | $450,359 |
| 2021 | $9,843 | $441,415 | $59,566 | $381,849 |
| 2020 | $9,489 | $424,960 | $59,566 | $365,394 |
| 2019 | $9,518 | $422,510 | $48,097 | $374,413 |
| 2018 | $8,924 | $409,004 | $48,097 | $360,907 |
| 2017 | $8,373 | $385,943 | $48,097 | $337,846 |
| 2016 | $279 | $12,850 | $12,850 | $0 |
| 2015 | $672 | $12,850 | $12,850 | $0 |
| 2014 | $672 | $7,343 | $7,343 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map