5717 Fleming St Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $803,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5717 Fleming St, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $756,680, approximately $306 per square foot. 5717 Fleming St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Eastside Funding Llc
Bought by
Kaniak Briana and Smith Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,401
Outstanding Balance
$155,637
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$601,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Bumgardner Allan C
Bought by
Smith Justin and Kaniak Briana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,401
Outstanding Balance
$155,637
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$601,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Bumgardner Alison K
Bought by
Bumgardner Allan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Blank Lyle E and Blank Karolyn L
Bought by
Bumgardner Allan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaniak Briana | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Justin | $320,590 | None Available | |
| Bumgardner Allan C | -- | Chicago | |
| Bumgardner Allan C | $235,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaniak Briana | $251,401 | |
| Previous Owner | Bumgardner Allan C | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bumgardner Allan C | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Bumgardner Allan C | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,917 | $697,100 | $357,300 | $339,800 |
| 2025 | $5,524 | $677,600 | $353,400 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $642,100 | $317,900 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $673,000 | $314,200 | $358,800 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $534,300 | $239,600 | $294,700 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $442,900 | $188,900 | $254,000 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $387,100 | $168,600 | $218,500 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $338,100 | $152,000 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $306,600 | $126,200 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $3,690 | $317,000 | $112,100 | $204,900 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $287,800 | $96,900 | $190,900 |
| 2013 | $3,164 | $225,900 | $73,200 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map