5717 High Rock Rd Stanton, KY 40380
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5717 High Rock Rd, Stanton, KY 40380 and is currently estimated at $232,405, approximately $138 per square foot. 5717 High Rock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Tipton Chase and Tipton Kayla
Bought by
Tipton Tausckii
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,070
Outstanding Balance
$76,741
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$155,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Tipton Roger Dean
Bought by
Tipton Chase
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,795
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipton Tausckii | $85,000 | Bluegrass Land Title Llc | |
| Tipton Chase | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tipton Tausckii | $87,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Tipton Chase | $89,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |