5717 Jessica Ct Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Plum Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,492 - $809,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5717 Jessica Ct, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $772,373, approximately $252 per square foot. 5717 Jessica Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hunting Ridge Elementary School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Cannon Michael J and Cannon Sally W E
Bought by
Cannon Michael J and Michael J Cannon Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Cannon Michael J
Bought by
Cannon Michael J and Cannon Sally W E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Cannon Michael J and Cannon Sally W
Bought by
Cannon Michael J and Cannon Sally W E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Michael J | -- | Attorney | |
| Cannon Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Cannon Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cannon Michael J | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,204 | $68,000 | $11,069 | $56,931 |
| 2024 | $13,204 | $47,858 | $11,069 | $36,789 |
| 2023 | $12,675 | $47,858 | $11,069 | $36,789 |
| 2022 | $12,675 | $47,858 | $11,069 | $36,789 |
| 2021 | $13,247 | $44,671 | $5,765 | $38,906 |
| 2020 | $13,189 | $44,671 | $5,765 | $38,906 |
| 2019 | $13,145 | $49,525 | $5,765 | $43,760 |
| 2018 | $14,320 | $49,032 | $5,303 | $43,729 |
| 2017 | $14,059 | $49,032 | $5,303 | $43,729 |
| 2016 | $13,624 | $49,032 | $5,303 | $43,729 |
| 2015 | $13,708 | $44,718 | $4,842 | $39,876 |
| 2014 | $13,439 | $44,718 | $4,842 | $39,876 |
| 2013 | $13,073 | $44,718 | $4,842 | $39,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map