5717 SE Avalon Dr Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,429 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5717 SE Avalon Dr, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $326,357, approximately $284 per square foot. 5717 SE Avalon Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Enedina and Garcia Jesus A
Bought by
Garcia Jesus A and Garcia Enedina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1987
Bought by
Garcia Jesus A and Garcia Enedina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1979
Bought by
Garcia Jesus A and Garcia Enedina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jesus A | $9,200 | -- | |
| Garcia Jesus A | $37,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Jesus A | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jesus A | $76,504 | |
| Closed | Garcia Jesus A | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $137,134 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $124,668 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $113,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $103,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $93,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $137,060 | $95,000 | $42,060 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $127,090 | $85,000 | $42,090 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $109,930 | $80,000 | $29,930 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $98,020 | $77,000 | $21,020 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $81,020 | $60,000 | $21,020 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $71,270 | $60,000 | $11,270 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $70,980 | $45,000 | $25,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map