5717 Walid Ln Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $251,475
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5717 Walid Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $239,119, approximately $146 per square foot. 5717 Walid Ln is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Lamar Junior High School, and Lamar Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Tejada Nilda O and Rivera Jesus
Bought by
Soriano Jose C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,546
Outstanding Balance
$96,913
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Tejada Nilda O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,603
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Galvan Veronica Renee
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Hsbc Bank Usa Ace 2006-Asap1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Galvan Veronica Renee and Munguia Eddie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,620
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soriano Jose C | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Tejada Nilda O | -- | Houston Title Company | |
| Soriano Jose C | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $97,750 | None Available | |
| Soriano Jose C | -- | -- | |
| Galvan Veronica Renee | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soriano Jose C | $127,546 | |
| Previous Owner | Soriano Jose C | $106,603 | |
| Previous Owner | Galvan Veronica Renee | $101,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,870 | $259,714 | $29,250 | $230,464 |
| 2024 | $5,870 | $267,574 | $29,250 | $238,324 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $245,253 | $22,500 | $222,753 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $224,440 | $22,500 | $201,940 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $174,590 | $22,500 | $152,090 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $167,120 | $22,500 | $144,620 |
| 2019 | $4,312 | $158,300 | $22,500 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $151,120 | $22,500 | $128,620 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $149,420 | $22,500 | $126,920 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $141,470 | $22,500 | $118,970 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $135,420 | $22,500 | $112,920 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $116,720 | $22,500 | $94,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map