57172 Willow Way Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,906
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57172 Willow Way, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $837,597, approximately $170 per square foot. 57172 Willow Way is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Switzer Elementary School, Malow Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Rizzo Simone and Rizzo Maria
Bought by
Rizzo Simone and Simone Rizzo Revocable Trust Agreement
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzo Simone | -- | Greco | |
| Rizzo Simone | -- | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,310 | $518,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $71 | $481,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,738 | $425,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,522 | $393,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,245 | $374,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,203 | $398,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,363 | $376,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,261 | $361,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,109 | $325,600 | $42,500 | $283,100 |
| 2016 | $9,065 | $325,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,544 | $315,200 | $37,500 | $277,700 |
| 2012 | $9,544 | $312,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map