5718 64th Ave Riverdale, MD 20737
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $335,102
Studio
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5718 64th Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737 and is currently estimated at $327,276, approximately $318 per square foot. 5718 64th Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, William Wirt Middle School, and Bladensburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Parong Robert A Lh
Bought by
Farrar Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrar Anthony | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $259,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,151 | $249,100 | $100,700 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $243,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $237,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,807 | $231,200 | $100,300 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $220,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $209,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $198,100 | $75,300 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $173,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $148,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map