5718 Catskill Ct Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5718 Catskill Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $513,106, approximately $222 per square foot. 5718 Catskill Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Olde South Homes Inc
Bought by
Maddox William E and Maddox Cleopatra R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,150
Outstanding Balance
$109,754
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$403,352
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox William E | $244,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maddox William E | $195,150 | |
| Closed | Maddox William E | $48,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,239 | $528,484 | $134,375 | $394,109 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $274,591 | $68,970 | $205,621 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $274,591 | $68,970 | $205,621 |
| 2022 | $3,514 | $274,591 | $68,970 | $205,621 |
| 2021 | $3,498 | $274,591 | $68,970 | $205,621 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $274,591 | $68,970 | $205,621 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $274,591 | $68,970 | $205,621 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $234,243 | $50,160 | $184,083 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $234,243 | $50,160 | $184,083 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $234,243 | $50,160 | $184,083 |
| 2015 | $3,494 | $252,404 | $52,994 | $199,410 |
| 2014 | $3,494 | $252,404 | $52,994 | $199,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map