5718 Foxcroft Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,511 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5718 Foxcroft Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $264,628, approximately $170 per square foot. 5718 Foxcroft Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Jeffries Jerry and Jeffries Sandra
Bought by
Browning David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,822
Outstanding Balance
$137,319
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Bell Kyle R
Bought by
Jeffries Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning David | -- | Catco | |
| Jeffries Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browning David | $166,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $243,913 | $15,000 | $228,913 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $248,981 | $15,000 | $233,981 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $247,148 | $15,000 | $232,148 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $225,264 | $15,000 | $210,264 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $187,761 | $15,000 | $172,761 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $175,979 | $15,000 | $160,979 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $169,129 | $15,000 | $154,129 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $163,558 | $15,000 | $148,558 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $163,109 | $15,000 | $148,109 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $150,776 | $15,000 | $135,776 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $150,776 | $15,000 | $135,776 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $143,065 | $15,000 | $128,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map