5718 Foxfire Dr Abilene, TX 79606
Park Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5718 Foxfire Dr, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $249,244, approximately $193 per square foot. 5718 Foxfire Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Bassetti Elementary School, Clack Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Kluber Kurt
Bought by
Rees Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
T Johnson Homes Llc
Bought by
Kluber Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,025
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rees Tracy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kluber Kurt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kluber Kurt | $179,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $235,171 | $28,000 | $207,171 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $209,816 | $28,000 | $181,816 |
| 2022 | $4,842 | $190,694 | $28,000 | $162,694 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $173,962 | $26,000 | $147,962 |
| 2020 | $4,239 | $154,544 | $26,000 | $128,544 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map