5718 Independence Rd Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $391,946 - $660,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5718 Independence Rd, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $476,737, approximately $292 per square foot. 5718 Independence Rd is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Chapman Robert A and Chapman Lynn D
Bought by
Milwerger Howard and Milwerger Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,488
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$395,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Schaufert Richard F and Schaufert Donna T
Bought by
Chapman Robert A and Chapman Lynn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milwerger Howard | $257,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Robert A | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History