5718 Williams Blvd Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $386,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5718 Williams Blvd, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $351,741, approximately $273 per square foot. 5718 Williams Blvd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Ruby Sally
Bought by
Bednarski Peter and Bednarski Marianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bednarski Peter | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $130,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $126,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $122,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $119,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $115,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $114,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $111,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $109,478 | $0 | $0 |