5719 Castleton Dr Racine, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5719 Castleton Dr, Racine, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $318,387, approximately $266 per square foot. 5719 Castleton Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Gifford Elementary School, Case High School, and St. John Fisher Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Hueffner Timothy J and Hueffner Kathleen D
Bought by
Hueffner Timothy J and Timothy J Hueffner Family Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hueffner Timothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $262,700 | $35,500 | $227,200 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $239,000 | $35,500 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $230,700 | $35,500 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $218,000 | $35,500 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $3,281 | $193,700 | $35,500 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $157,900 | $31,200 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $157,900 | $31,200 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $134,300 | $31,200 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $134,300 | $31,200 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $136,000 | $31,200 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $136,000 | $31,200 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $136,000 | $31,200 | $104,800 |
| 2013 | $3,063 | $136,000 | $31,200 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map