Estimated Value: $435,000 - $544,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57198 Alta Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $492,076, approximately $488 per square foot. 57198 Alta Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $166,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $161,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $157,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $148,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $143,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $143,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $139,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $135,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $131,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $127,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $124,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map