V
Seller's Agent in 2021
Vinh Nguyen
Kava Realty Group, Inc.
(781) 715-3527
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $931,000
Investor/owner occupied with additional income opportunity: Move-in ready 2-family home with roof and heating system under 10 years old, some electrical update throughout the property. Both water tanks under 2 yrs old, 2nd floor freshly painted, Vinyl siding and off-street parking. The property is insulated with Mass-Save on 2016, Beautiful finished attic with a bedroom, full-sized bath, and generous living area in addition to the 2nd floor vacancy. 2 sets of washers and dryers in basement will remain as gifts, Mini-fridge in attic stays as well. First showing is at OH 3/7 11:30-1:30 pm, in person. Seller reserved the right to accept offer at anytime.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman-Matul Felipe | $635,000 | None Available | |
| Guzman-Matul Felipe | $635,000 | None Available | |
| R & J Investments Llc | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Hoang Tuan | $352,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman-Matul Felipe | $623,498 | |
| Closed | Guzman-Matul Felipe | $623,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoang Tuan | $341,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $600,000 | +7.2% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | For Sale | $559,900 | +58.8% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Sold | $352,500 | +3.7% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,946 | $670,457 | $193,900 | $476,557 |
| 2024 | $6,594 | $626,200 | $184,700 | $441,500 |
| 2023 | $6,587 | $590,800 | $180,000 | $410,800 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $531,300 | $150,200 | $381,100 |
| 2021 | $6,118 | $469,500 | $129,600 | $339,900 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $425,200 | $122,400 | $302,800 |
| 2019 | $5,528 | $386,600 | $114,400 | $272,200 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $341,600 | $111,500 | $230,100 |
| 2017 | $4,956 | $317,700 | $98,400 | $219,300 |
| 2016 | $4,864 | $300,600 | $87,100 | $213,500 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $269,000 | $79,100 | $189,900 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2021
Vinh Nguyen
Kava Realty Group, Inc.
(781) 715-3527
58 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Johhny Ho
Kava Realty Group, Inc.
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rosa Martinez
Hacienda Realty
(617) 447-6603
5 in this area
127 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joan Regan
Century 21 North East
(617) 529-1785
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Trinh Tran
Transcend Realty
(781) 244-8500
30 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72791372
APN: LYNN-000098-000444-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.