572 Fairway View Dr Unit 41D Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $173,404 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 572 Fairway View Dr Unit 41D, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $179,351, approximately $179 per square foot. 572 Fairway View Dr Unit 41D is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Monisova Alla and Shulman Michael
Bought by
Guild Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Vasilyev Ivan
Bought by
Shulman Michael and Monisova Alla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guild Properties Llc | $48,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Shulman Michael | $155,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shulman Michael | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $16,616 | $2,780 | $13,836 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $10,275 | $2,317 | $7,958 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $10,275 | $2,317 | $7,958 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $10,275 | $2,317 | $7,958 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $6,412 | $386 | $6,026 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $6,412 | $386 | $6,026 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $7,175 | $386 | $6,789 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $5,612 | $308 | $5,304 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $5,612 | $308 | $5,304 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $5,612 | $308 | $5,304 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $5,359 | $1,312 | $4,047 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $5,359 | $1,312 | $4,047 |
| 2013 | $1,720 | $5,359 | $1,312 | $4,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map