572 Huss St Lansford, ND 58750
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 572 Huss St, Lansford, ND 58750 and is currently estimated at $193,568. 572 Huss St is a home with nearby schools including MLS High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Trenton M and Johnson Rebecca A
Bought by
Klaven Lance S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,724
Outstanding Balance
$86,949
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Jacobsen Justin J and Jacobsen Venus M
Bought by
Johnson Trenton M and Johnson Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,450
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Thalmann Gregory D and Thalmann Lori A
Bought by
Jacobsen Justin J and Jacobsen Venus M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,929
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Boyd Gary L and Boyd Kathryn M
Bought by
Thalmann Gregory D and Thalmann Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,520
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klaven Lance S | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Trenton M | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobsen Justin J | -- | None Available | |
| Thalmann Gregory D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klaven Lance S | $128,724 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Trenton M | $117,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobsen Justin J | $105,929 | |
| Previous Owner | Thalmann Gregory D | $69,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $78,300 | $1,300 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $64,550 | $1,300 | $63,250 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $62,500 | $1,300 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $64,100 | $1,300 | $62,800 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $65,300 | $1,300 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $66,900 | $1,300 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $67,150 | $1,300 | $65,850 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $68,700 | $1,300 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $68,700 | $1,300 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $69,450 | $1,300 | $68,150 |
| 2015 | $998 | $133,000 | $2,600 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $942 | $128,500 | $2,600 | $125,900 |
| 2011 | $1,052 | $90,600 | $1,500 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map