572 Juneway Dr Bay Village, OH 44140
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 572 Juneway Dr, Bay Village, OH 44140 and is currently estimated at $259,102, approximately $250 per square foot. 572 Juneway Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Normandy Elementary School, Westerly Elementary School, and Bay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2007
Sold by
Westley Donna M
Bought by
Busato Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Osur Dale Suzanne and Weber Dale Suzanne
Bought by
Westley Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1988
Sold by
Pierce Bernard V
Bought by
Osur Dale Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1985
Sold by
Pierce Bernard V
Bought by
Pierce Bernard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1985
Sold by
Pierce Bernard V and Pierce Jane J
Bought by
Pierce Bernard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Pierce Bernard and Pierce Jane J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busato Holly | $127,000 | Northstar Title Agency | |
| Westley Donna M | $100,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Osur Dale Suzanne | $62,800 | -- | |
| Pierce Bernard | $20,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Bernard | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Bernard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Busato Holly | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Westley Donna M | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $75,740 | $16,065 | $59,675 |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $75,740 | $16,065 | $59,675 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $56,530 | $14,390 | $42,140 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $56,530 | $14,390 | $42,140 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $56,530 | $14,390 | $42,140 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $48,300 | $12,290 | $36,020 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $138,000 | $35,100 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $48,300 | $12,290 | $36,020 |
| 2017 | $3,959 | $46,270 | $9,870 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $3,943 | $46,270 | $9,870 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $46,270 | $9,870 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $3,545 | $42,850 | $9,140 | $33,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map