Cyndi Kane
RE/MAX Crossroads Properties
(234) 271-4314
171 Total Sales
2 in Munroe Falls
$208K - $279K Price Range
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $369,116
This home is located at 572 Maplebrook Cir, Munroe Falls, OH 44262 and is currently estimated at $359,279, approximately $337 per square foot. 572 Maplebrook Cir is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Cyndi Kane
RE/MAX Crossroads Properties
(234) 271-4314
171 Total Sales
2 in Munroe Falls
$208K - $279K Price Range
Ava Wagner
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
(234) 271-2665
80 Total Sales
1 in Munroe Falls
$210,000 Price
Jean Reno
Howard Hanna
(234) 271-4333
226 Total Sales
2 in Munroe Falls
$275K - $280K Price Range
Maureen Wlodarczyk
Keller Williams Living
(216) 930-2482
272 Total Sales
1 in Munroe Falls
$209,000 Price
Lesa 'Lilly' Lillibridge
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(234) 271-4345
293 Total Sales
2 in Munroe Falls
$150K - $153K Price Range
Steve Spinelli
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 294-6975
216 Total Sales
3 in Munroe Falls
$190K - $220K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Chicago Title |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $164,000 | ||
| Closed | Schauffler Karen A | $100,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,832 | $104,444 | $20,129 | $84,315 |
| 2024 | $4,919 | $97,542 | $18,288 | $79,254 |
| 2023 | $4,919 | $97,542 | $18,288 | $79,254 |
| 2022 | $4,385 | $76,804 | $14,399 | $62,405 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $76,804 | $14,399 | $62,405 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $76,810 | $14,400 | $62,410 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $68,250 | $14,400 | $53,850 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $68,250 | $14,400 | $53,850 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $68,250 | $14,400 | $53,850 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $59,670 | $14,400 | $45,270 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $59,670 | $14,400 | $45,270 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $59,670 | $14,400 | $45,270 |
| 2013 | $3,041 | $59,910 | $14,400 | $45,510 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.