572 Roth Blvd Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $235,271 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 572 Roth Blvd, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $252,568, approximately $248 per square foot. 572 Roth Blvd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $104,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $100,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $91,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $82,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $75,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $72,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $68,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $58,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $54,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map