572 S 1200 E Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,398,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,378
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 572 S 1200 E, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $1,289,042, approximately $294 per square foot. 572 S 1200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Rudman Shirley P
Bought by
Rudman Shirley P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Mcdonald Andrew and Mcdonald Patricia
Bought by
Rudman Shirley P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Mcdonald Andrew and Mcdonald Patricia S
Bought by
Andrew And Patricia Mcdonald Family Trus and Mcdonald Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Halcom James R and Halcom Connie
Bought by
Mcdonald Andrew and Mcdonald Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudman Shirley P | -- | None Available | |
| Rudman Shirley P | -- | None Available | |
| Andrew And Patricia Mcdonald Family Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Andrew | -- | Superior Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $577,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $541,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,556 | $547,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,409 | $624,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $740,700 | $314,200 | $426,500 |
| 2020 | $4,861 | $703,700 | $293,600 | $410,100 |
| 2019 | $4,413 | $652,000 | $274,100 | $377,900 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $642,200 | $264,300 | $377,900 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $324,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,374 | $324,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,089 | $301,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,978 | $288,145 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map