572 S 2100 E Springville, UT 84663
East Hobble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $1,226,169
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 572 S 2100 E, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $822,292, approximately $389 per square foot. 572 S 2100 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookside School, Springville High School, and Springville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Fackrell Oneita L
Bought by
Sterling B And Joey Oneita Fackrell Revocable and Fackrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling B And Joey Oneita Fackrell Revocable | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $549,175 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,909 | $502,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $493,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,835 | $668,400 | $483,500 | $184,900 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $510,300 | $368,100 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $452,700 | $314,400 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $442,700 | $304,400 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $414,700 | $294,400 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $296,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $196,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $193,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $175,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map