NOT LISTED FOR SALE

572 S Brea Blvd Brea, CA 92821

Estimated Value: $875,042

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
2007 Built

Highlights

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Living Room
  • Community Barbecue Grill
  • Arovista Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • 4-minute walk to City Hall Park

About This Home

As of July 2016

Award winning design. This spectacular loft is located in the heart of Brea. 3 stories, the residential loft is a spacious 1,600 SF and beautifully designed with a large family room with vaulted ceilings, a convenient electric fireplace, huge patio, and a large gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator and washer/dryer. In addition, it has 3 large bedrooms and 2 bathrooms Plenty of windows provide lots of natural sunlight. Comes with 1 car garage and 1 unassigned parking space.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Samuel Popovich

Samuel Douglas RE Group Inc License #01889605 Listed on: 06/15/2016

Co-Listed By

Douglas Humphrey

Zutila, Inc License #01477367

Last Renter's Agent

Samuel Popovich

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Unassigned Parking

Home Design

  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Bar

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,000
  • Rent includes association dues, trash collection
  • 24-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 7/1/16
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 16950
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93644090

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 60 Units

Amenities

  • Community Barbecue Grill

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit $500

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2016-07-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 75
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 4000

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93644090
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.86
  • Room Type: Living Room, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Unassigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Stackable, Washer Included

• Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 24 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 60
  • Number Of Units Total: 60
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Trash Collection

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 16950

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
South Brea Lofts Llc
Bought by
Dykier Paul and Dykier Paula Loveall
Current Estimated Value
$875,042

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dykier Paul -- First American Title Co Nhs
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Dykier Paul $402,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2016 07/05/16 Rented $2,795 0.0% --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Rent $2,795 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,503 $755,267 $381,242 $374,025
2024 $8,503 $740,458 $373,766 $366,692
2023 $8,269 $725,940 $366,438 $359,502
2022 $8,194 $711,706 $359,253 $352,453
2021 $8,041 $697,751 $352,208 $345,543
2020 $7,988 $690,597 $348,597 $342,000
2019 $7,772 $677,056 $341,761 $335,295
2018 $7,415 $642,000 $335,060 $306,940
2017 $6,908 $596,000 $311,242 $284,758
2016 $6,900 $596,000 $311,242 $284,758
2015 $6,903 $596,000 $311,242 $284,758
2014 $6,329 $550,000 $265,242 $284,758
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC16129671

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 936-440-90

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.