572 Walnut St Lynn, MA 01905
Upper Walnut Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,994 - $611,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 572 Walnut St, Lynn, MA 01905 and is currently estimated at $596,999, approximately $542 per square foot. 572 Walnut St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Julia F. Callahan Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Breed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Stives Brian B
Bought by
Samedi Marie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$125,485
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$471,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Est Powers Walter R and Manzi Jean E
Bought by
St Ives Brian B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samedi Marie C | $266,000 | -- | |
| St Ives Brian B | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | St Ives Brian B | $252,700 | |
| Previous Owner | St Ives Brian B | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | St Ives Brian B | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | St Ives Brian B | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,158 | $497,900 | $189,500 | $308,400 |
| 2024 | $4,911 | $466,400 | $188,200 | $278,200 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $418,700 | $173,800 | $244,900 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $374,900 | $156,400 | $218,500 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $337,400 | $145,600 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $313,100 | $129,500 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $304,100 | $133,200 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $273,600 | $124,500 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $244,300 | $108,000 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $230,200 | $102,200 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $216,700 | $100,900 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map