5720 66th St Kenosha, WI 53142
Stocker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5720 66th St, Kenosha, WI 53142 and is currently estimated at $267,397, approximately $280 per square foot. 5720 66th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Stocker Elementary School, Mahone Middle School, and Indian Trail High School And Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $205,200 | $51,300 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $141,900 | $36,500 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $141,900 | $36,500 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $141,900 | $36,500 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $141,900 | $36,500 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $141,900 | $36,500 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $141,900 | $36,500 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $126,100 | $36,500 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $126,100 | $36,500 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $126,100 | $36,500 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $122,600 | $36,500 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $122,600 | $36,500 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map