Seller's Agent in 2020
Tracy Winkler
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 702-2581
5 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $723,000
Beautiful Custom brick 5bd/3.5ba home. 1st floor master w/walk-in closet and lovely master bath. Great room w/ open concept and Vaulted ceilings. Newly remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, custom cabinetry and hardwood floors. Beautiful setting overlooking pond. LL 5th bedroom could be office space or mother in law suite!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd License #2018000895 Listed on: 12/01/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Phyullis J | $376,700 | Agility Closing And Ttl Svcs | |
| Mahoney Dennis C | $303,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Phyullis J | $376,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Dennis C | $242,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | Off Market | $376,700 | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | Sold | $376,700 | +1.8% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2020 02/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2020 01/25/20 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -2.6% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,047 | $177,566 | $20,125 | $157,441 |
| 2024 | $8,396 | $177,566 | $20,125 | $157,441 |
| 2023 | $8,536 | $177,566 | $20,125 | $157,441 |
| 2022 | $7,513 | $131,845 | $18,032 | $113,813 |
| 2021 | $7,427 | $131,845 | $18,032 | $113,813 |
| 2020 | $8,689 | $131,845 | $18,032 | $113,813 |
| 2019 | $8,545 | $121,062 | $16,100 | $104,962 |
| 2018 | $7,663 | $121,062 | $16,100 | $104,962 |
| 2017 | $7,259 | $121,062 | $16,100 | $104,962 |
| 2016 | $7,372 | $121,345 | $16,422 | $104,923 |
| 2015 | $7,444 | $121,345 | $16,422 | $104,923 |
| 2014 | $7,457 | $121,345 | $16,422 | $104,923 |
| 2013 | $6,958 | $118,965 | $16,100 | $102,865 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tracy Winkler
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 702-2581
5 in this area
151 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Andrea Boettcher
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 675-3167
4 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Joyce Worrell
Pivot Realty Group, LLC
(859) 992-8643
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1645793
APN: 510-0221-0171
Ask me questions while you tour the home.