5720 E Miami River Rd Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $216,745 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5720 E Miami River Rd, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $261,936, approximately $151 per square foot. 5720 E Miami River Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Hoerst Dorothea
Bought by
Hunt Danny R and Hunt Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Hoerst Dorothy L and Hoerst Dorothea
Bought by
Hoerst Dorothea and The Dorothea Hoerst Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Danny R | -- | -- | |
| Hoerst Dorothea | -- | -- | |
| Hoerst Dorothea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $40,058 | $13,451 | $26,607 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $40,058 | $13,451 | $26,607 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $38,395 | $13,342 | $25,053 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $38,395 | $13,342 | $25,053 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $38,395 | $13,342 | $25,053 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $32,264 | $11,211 | $21,053 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $32,264 | $11,211 | $21,053 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $32,264 | $11,211 | $21,053 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $36,782 | $14,242 | $22,540 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $36,782 | $14,242 | $22,540 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $36,782 | $14,242 | $22,540 |
| 2013 | $1,434 | $34,378 | $13,311 | $21,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map