5720 Spindle Dr Houston, TX 77086
Recreation Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $667,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$1,103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5720 Spindle Dr, Houston, TX 77086 and is currently estimated at $529,667, approximately $1,103 per square foot. 5720 Spindle Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Eiland Elementary School, Klein Intermediate School, and Klein Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Wehrung Les
Bought by
Fuentes Juan R and Fuentes Bertha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Ezell James E and Ezell Lisa F
Bought by
Fuentes Juan R and Fuentes Bertha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2000
Sold by
Wehrung Les
Bought by
Fuentes Juan R and Fuentes Bertha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Juan R | -- | Startex Title Company | |
| Fuentes Juan R | -- | Startex Title Company | |
| Fuentes Juan R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Juan R | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Juan R | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $384,372 | $359,442 | $24,930 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $264,558 | $239,628 | $24,930 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $242,630 | $219,659 | $22,971 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $104,603 | $79,876 | $24,727 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $82,294 | $59,907 | $22,387 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $82,294 | $59,907 | $22,387 |
| 2018 | $819 | $82,294 | $59,907 | $22,387 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $82,294 | $59,907 | $22,387 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $82,294 | $59,907 | $22,387 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $85,154 | $59,907 | $25,247 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $85,154 | $59,907 | $25,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map