5720 Sunset Falls Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $435,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5720 Sunset Falls Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $378,636, approximately $222 per square foot. 5720 Sunset Falls Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Walter Ruckey James and Walter Norma
Bought by
Ruckey James Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,427
Interest Rate
5.3%
Estimated Equity
$256,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Ruckey James Walter
Bought by
Ruckey James Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Ruckey James W and Ruckey Norma J
Bought by
Ruckey James W and Ruckey Norma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Ruckey James W and Ruckey Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruckey James Walter | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Ruckey James Walter | -- | None Available | |