5720 Tomahawk Rd Winston Salem, NC 27106
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $335,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,822
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5720 Tomahawk Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27106 and is currently estimated at $289,901, approximately $75 per square foot. 5720 Tomahawk Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Ronald W. Reagan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $213,000 | $35,800 | $177,200 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $140,700 | $26,700 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $140,700 | $26,700 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $140,700 | $26,700 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $140,700 | $26,700 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $121,900 | $26,700 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $121,900 | $26,700 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $121,900 | $26,700 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $994 | $123,330 | $26,650 | $96,680 |
| 2015 | $994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $960 | $121,316 | $26,650 | $94,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map