5721 Dancing Rabbit Dr Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $617,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,295
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5721 Dancing Rabbit Dr, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $577,123, approximately $251 per square foot. 5721 Dancing Rabbit Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bernice Young Elementary School, Hellstern Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Norrho Llc
Bought by
Bjm Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,408
Outstanding Balance
$140,774
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$436,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Bought by
Norrho Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Cross County Bank
Bought by
Norrho Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjm Rentals Llc | $53,333 | City Title & Closing Llc | |
| Norrho Llc | -- | -- | |
| Norrho Llc | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bjm Rentals Llc | $195,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Norrho Llc | $216,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $102,580 | $17,000 | $85,580 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $102,580 | $17,000 | $85,580 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $102,580 | $17,000 | $85,580 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $62,790 | $13,000 | $49,790 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $62,790 | $13,000 | $49,790 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $62,790 | $13,000 | $49,790 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $50,350 | $12,250 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $646 | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $639 | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $639 | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $639 | $12,250 | $12,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $626 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map