5721 E Huber St Sioux Falls, SD 57110
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $537,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5721 E Huber St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $509,646, approximately $329 per square foot. 5721 E Huber St is a home with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Ronning Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Olson Josh and Olson Tarrah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,405
Outstanding Balance
$292,200
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,446
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Josh | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Josh | $332,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,578 | $474,600 | $44,400 | $430,200 |
| 2023 | $6,708 | $481,900 | $42,900 | $439,000 |
| 2022 | $5,345 | $360,500 | $42,900 | $317,600 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $309,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $878 | $41,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $877 | $41,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $886 | $41,748 | $41,748 | $0 |
| 2016 | $886 | $41,748 | $41,748 | $0 |
| 2015 | $932 | $41,748 | $41,748 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,068 | $42,068 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map