5721 Ebright Rd Groveport, OH 43125
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5721 Ebright Rd, Groveport, OH 43125 and is currently estimated at $362,627, approximately $262 per square foot. 5721 Ebright Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School, Groveport Community School, and Madison Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Kellett Amy M
Bought by
Kellett Amy M and Keiiett Craig M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Janitzki Steve and Janitzki Catherine E
Bought by
Kellett Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,645
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Janitzki Steve and Janitzki Catherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Logan Roger D and Case #08Cve07 9617
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Daugherty Ralph E
Bought by
Logan Roger D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Thomas E Rachel
Bought by
Ralph E Daugherty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,350
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Trustcorp Mortgage Co
Bought by
Thomas E Radel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellett Amy M | -- | None Available | |
| Kellett Amy M | $95,000 | Atlas Title | |
| Janitzki Steve | $82,900 | Landcastle | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Logan Roger D | $130,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Ralph E Daugherty | $121,350 | -- | |
| Thomas E Radel | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kellett Amy M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellett Amy M | $101,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Janitzki Steve | $66,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Logan Roger D | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ralph E Daugherty | $121,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,659 | $117,190 | $33,640 | $83,550 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $117,190 | $33,640 | $83,550 |
| 2023 | $5,609 | $117,180 | $33,635 | $83,545 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $90,300 | $20,160 | $70,140 |
| 2021 | $5,452 | $90,300 | $20,160 | $70,140 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $76,410 | $20,160 | $56,250 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $58,910 | $16,800 | $42,110 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $58,910 | $16,800 | $42,110 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $58,910 | $16,800 | $42,110 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $53,690 | $15,470 | $38,220 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $53,690 | $15,470 | $38,220 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $46,900 | $15,470 | $31,430 |
| 2013 | $1,448 | $46,900 | $15,470 | $31,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map