NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5721 Perth Ct Milton, FL 32583

Estimated Value: $357,000 - $410,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2025

Last sale price $368,900 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,497 / mo

63 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Nestled in the highly sought-after MOORS GOLF AND RACQUET CLUB, this MOVE-IN READY 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an inviting blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Just minutes from Hwy 90, I-10 and Pensacola and Gulf Breeze! Upon entering, you’re welcomed by soaring 12-FOOT CEILINGS and NEW FLOORING that enhance the sense of space in the ENTRY, DINING, AND LIVING ROOMS. A charming DOUBLE-SIDED GAS FIREPLACE creates a warm and elegant focal point, while RECESSED LIGHTING adds a modern touch throughout. The spacious living room opens to a COVERED BACK PORCH and a SCREENED LANAI with a SPARKLING POOL—perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a long day. The kitchen, measuring an impressive 17 x 12, features GRANITE countertops, a BREAKFAST BAR, breakfast nook, and serene POOL VIEWS, making it ideal for morning coffee or casual meals. Designed for privacy, the SPLIT FLOOR PLAN places the generously sized master suite on one side of the home. The master bedroom, complete with a COFFERED CEILING and PRIVATE LANAI ENTRANCE, measures 16 x 14.5, while the luxurious master bath features a DOUBLE VANITY with GRANITE countertops, garden jet tub, and separate shower in a spacious 16 x 13 layout. The two additional bedrooms feature ample space and storage, making them perfect for family or guests. Outside, the 18 x 11 COVERED PORCH and expansive 41 x 31 LANAI offer plenty of room for outdoor living. ROOF WAS REPLACED IN 2023 and HVAC CONDENSOR for worry free maintenance for years to come. Home also features HURRICANE DOORS for peace of mind! Residents will also enjoy the convenience of being within WALKING DISTANCE of the CLUBHOUSE, TENNIS COURTS, COMMUNITY POOL, PLAYGROUND and WALKING TRAILS. Call us today for your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ace Khan

Levin Rinke Realty Listed on: 01/10/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 12,720 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $122 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 411N28256700G000150

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include recreation facility
  • The Moors Golf & Racquet Club Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$122 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 411N28256700G000150
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.292
  • Subdivision Name: The Moors Golf & Racquet Club
  • Directions: From Highway 90 to Highland Brae Blvd. Left on Strathauer Rd. Right on Perth Ct.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Insulated Floors, Insulated Walls
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Plant Ledges, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1850
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapery Rods
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Formal Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs, High Ceilings, Split
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 240
  • Room Dining Room Area: 320
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Tile, Water Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Lanai, Screen Porch, Covered Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Fitness Center, Golf, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1460
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association, Recreation Facility

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bennett C Russell
  • High School: Milton
  • Middle Or Junior School: AVALON

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12719.52
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$368,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-7.75%
Views
215
Current Estimated Value
$380,669

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,769
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.19%
Original Mortgage
$365,194
Outstanding Balance
$362,921
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$17,748

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2022
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$359,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-10%
Views
124

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.12%
Original Mortgage
$341,905
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
John Kiley Bldr Inc
Bought by
Johnson Marion Sue

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Santa Rosa Golf Associates Inc
Bought by
John Kiley Builders Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
8.17%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Jill $368,900 Foundation Title
Eichman Terry D $359,900 Harper Title
Johnson Marion Sue $187,500 --
John Kiley Builders Inc $24,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harris Jill $365,194
Previous Owner Eichman Terry D $341,905
Previous Owner Johnson Marion Sue $120,000
Previous Owner John Kiley Builders Inc $147,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Sold $368,900 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Price Changed $368,900 -2.9% $199 / Sq Ft
02/22/2025 02/22/25 Price Changed $380,000 -2.5% $205 / Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $211 / Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 For Sale $399,900 +11.1% $216 / Sq Ft
02/06/2023 02/06/23 Sold $359,900 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Price Changed $359,900 -7.7% $195 / Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $211 / Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 For Sale $399,900 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,118 $326,677 $30,000 $296,677
2024 $2,045 $326,118 $30,000 $296,118
2023 $2,045 $190,711 $0 $0
2022 $1,988 $185,156 $0 $0
2021 $1,968 $179,763 $0 $0
2020 $1,956 $177,281 $0 $0
2019 $1,905 $173,295 $0 $0
2018 $1,890 $170,064 $0 $0
2017 $1,880 $166,566 $0 $0
2016 $1,865 $163,140 $0 $0
2015 -- $162,006 $0 $0
2014 $1,911 $160,720 $0 $0

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 657394

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 41-1N-28-2567-00G00-0150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.