5722 Ashbrook Dr Bartlesville, OK 74006
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5722 Ashbrook Dr, Bartlesville, OK 74006 and is currently estimated at $409,169, approximately $154 per square foot. 5722 Ashbrook Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Wayside Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Bartlesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Turcotte Jeffery P and Turcotte Julia G
Bought by
Fitch Kenneth L and Fitch Orva Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Eric W and Johnson Stacy
Bought by
Turcotte Jeffrey P and Turcotte Julia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Cornerstone Construction Solutions Llc
Bought by
Johnson Eric W and Johnson Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
B A A D Llc
Bought by
Cornerstone Construction Solutions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitch Kenneth L | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Turcotte Jeffrey P | $286,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Eric W | $290,000 | -- | |
| Cornerstone Construction Solutions Llc | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turcotte Jeffrey P | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Eric W | $275,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,107 | $35,202 | $4,080 | $31,122 |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $34,176 | $4,080 | $30,096 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $34,176 | $4,080 | $30,096 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $34,176 | $4,080 | $30,096 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $34,176 | $4,080 | $30,096 |
| 2020 | $3,983 | $34,176 | $4,080 | $30,096 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $36,941 | $4,284 | $32,657 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $36,941 | $4,284 | $32,657 |
| 2017 | $4,396 | $36,941 | $4,284 | $32,657 |
| 2016 | $3,836 | $34,411 | $4,284 | $30,127 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $34,411 | $4,284 | $30,127 |
| 2014 | $3,930 | $34,411 | $4,284 | $30,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map