5722 Newland Rd Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $138,233
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5722 Newland Rd, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $124,117, approximately $141 per square foot. 5722 Newland Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Paradise Junior High School, Paradise Senior High School, and Gill Family Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Lowman Hazel B
Bought by
West Roy and West Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Jessop Gary S
Bought by
Lowman Hazel B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Roy | $80,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Lowman Hazel B | $60,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $30,000 | $30,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $421 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $592 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $483 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |