J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeffrey Gregory
Stuart Realty
(352) 978-3390
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $329,980 - $370,000
Great location. Larger than average, spacious open plan. Concrete Block Construction! . Newly refurbished, ready to move in. Great neighbors. Fenced yard. Stainless appliances. telescoping sliding patio doors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Erasmo | $202,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gregory Jeffrey R | $64,000 | Attorney | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Giles Perez Luciano | $229,900 | -- | |
| Christiansen Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Christiansen James | $74,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giles Perez Luciano | $45,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles Perez Luciano | $183,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Christiansen James | $19,791 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Sold | $202,000 | -8.1% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,631 | $270,140 | $114,000 | $156,140 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $247,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $224,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $204,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $185,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $168,780 | $85,500 | $83,280 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $156,230 | $76,000 | $80,230 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $141,980 | $61,750 | $80,230 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $135,390 | $71,250 | $64,140 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $96,060 | $38,000 | $58,060 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $90,030 | $30,400 | $59,630 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $70,120 | $14,000 | $56,120 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeffrey Gregory
Stuart Realty
(352) 978-3390
5 Total Sales
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast
MLS Number: M20009548
APN: 30-38-42-002-014-00030-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.