$349,000

Estimated payment $2,592/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,544 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 35 Feet of Pond Waterfront
  • Stone Countertops
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Pond View
  • Community Pool
  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters

About This Home

Welcome to 5722 Silver Sun Drive, nestled in the highly sought-after community of Waterset — where resort-style living meets everyday comfort. Built in 2020, this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,544 square feet of perfectly designed living space with modern finishes, peaceful pond views, and a fully fenced backyard surrounded by mature landscaping. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout featuring stylish shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious kitchen designed for both entertaining and everyday living. The thoughtful floorplan maximizes every square foot, creating a bright and functional flow throughout the home. Large windows bring in natural light while showcasing serene water views from the main living areas. Outside, enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunsets overlooking the pond from your private backyard oasis. The fenced yard provides both privacy and space to relax, entertain, or let pets play freely. Living in Waterset means access to some of the best amenities in the Tampa Bay area, including multiple resort-style pools, fitness centers, pickleball and tennis courts, basketball courts, splash pads, dog parks, playgrounds, clubhouses, event lawns, and more than 12 miles of walking and biking trails woven throughout the community. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and easy access to Tampa, Sarasota, and Florida’s beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and location. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in one of Apollo Beach’s premier master-planned communities.

Listing Agent

James Roy

INVESTCOR REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-761-4250 License #3368919 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,615

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 5,111 Sq Ft Lot
  • 35 Feet of Pond Waterfront
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,544 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 93
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-26-31-19-B7V-000093-00005.0
  • $2,872 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Castle Management Association, Phone Number (866) 506-5850
  • Waterset Ph 5A 2A Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,615

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

5,111 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1544
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 2089
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5111
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 194.07
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 226.04
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-761-4250
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 143.44

• Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 35
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0494J
  • Water Frontage Feet Pond: 35

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 151.41
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Phone: (866) 506-5850
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Confirm with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 151.41
  • Total Monthly Fees: 12.62
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 12.62

Schools

  • Elementary School: Doby Elementary-HB
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-26-31-19-B7V-000093-00005.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Confirm with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8615.08
  • Tax Block: 93
  • Tax Book Number: 135-229
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2872

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,134 $311,061 $89,300 $221,761
2024 $9,134 $320,808 $89,300 $231,508
2023 $8,194 $292,019 $83,719 $208,300
2022 $7,131 $270,934 $66,975 $203,959
2021 $6,967 $217,222 $39,866 $177,356
2020 $3,010 $37,873 $37,873 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $349,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $294,800 Town Square Title Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $301,550 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8510112

Stellar MLS

APN: U-26-31-19-B7V-000093-00005.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.