57227 Beaconsfield Rd Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $182,915 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57227 Beaconsfield Rd, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $189,729, approximately $197 per square foot. 57227 Beaconsfield Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Romeo High School and Cross Of Glory Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Hume Jeffrey T and Estate Of Marilyn I Eason
Bought by
Benacquisto Christopher B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Eason Marilyn L
Bought by
Benacquisto Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benacquisto Christopher B | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Benacquisto Chris | -- | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $606 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $842 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $824 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $561 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $756 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $741 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $715 | $41,000 | $15,000 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $716 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,050 | $28,200 | $5,300 | $22,900 |
| 2012 | $1,050 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map