5723 Saint Sebastian Ln Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $176,087 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5723 Saint Sebastian Ln, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $187,772, approximately $171 per square foot. 5723 Saint Sebastian Ln is a home with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Hvh Homes Llc
Bought by
Garcia Jeree A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,913
Outstanding Balance
$113,780
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2012
Sold by
Deleon Enrique and Deleon Diana
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jeree A | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $67,680 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jeree A | $129,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $171,838 | $47,816 | $124,022 |
| 2024 | $788 | $155,204 | $39,861 | $115,343 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $144,374 | $37,410 | $106,964 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $136,536 | $37,410 | $99,126 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $121,709 | $23,252 | $98,457 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $119,640 | $23,260 | $96,380 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $101,690 | $19,770 | $81,920 |
| 2018 | $382 | $14,350 | $14,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map