L
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Leslie Delcampo
C.R.Realty
(832) 477-7960
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $269,000
This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a 2-car garage, a spacious backyard, and a covered patio—perfect for outdoor relaxation and gatherings. Inside, you’ll love the stunning kitchen with wood cabinetry and granite countertops, designed for both style and function. Located in the highly sought-after Barbers Hill School District, this home offers privacy with no back neighbors and the benefit of exceptional schools. Refrigerator included. Lawn service is $100 per month payable with rent each month. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your private showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Miguel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrera Jose Antonio | -- | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrera Jose Antonio | $195,296 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Rented | $2,100 | +5.0% | -- | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -13.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | For Sale | $239,900 | +20.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2019 02/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $291,140 | $32,900 | $258,240 |
| 2024 | $45 | $290,130 | $32,900 | $257,230 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $289,720 | $32,900 | $256,820 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $270,760 | $32,900 | $237,860 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $211,390 | $32,900 | $178,490 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $211,390 | $32,900 | $178,490 |
| 2019 | $621 | $32,900 | $32,900 | $0 |
L
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Leslie Delcampo
C.R.Realty
(832) 477-7960
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Juan Ramos
UTR TEXAS, REALTORS
(713) 480-2440
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
KALEN ISAS
Jane Byrd Properties International LLC
(832) 275-5960
34 in this area
125 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jack Lipar
LGI Homes
(713) 492-1514
59 in this area
1,993 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 60547224
APN: 35220-00306-00300-004800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.