Seller's Agent in 2026
LaQuil Baker
Joe Stockdale Real Estate
(678) 788-4599
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
MASSIVE REDUCTION!!!Why rent when you can own!! 2 Bedroom 2.5 bath Condo in Lithonia near Schools, Recreation, Shopping and Public Transportation. This Townhome is in a quiet quaint community. Small renovations or updating is needed. Ideal for a first time home buyer or investor. Tenant in the process of moving out. Go, SHOW and make me an OFFER!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joe Stockdale Real Estate License #238897 Listed on: 01/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $18,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $103,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $102,058 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $100,000 | -28.6% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $139,999 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -3.4% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -3.3% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $149,999 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -3.2% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -11.9% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | For Sale | $175,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $74,520 | $20,000 | $54,520 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $81,520 | $20,000 | $61,520 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $74,160 | $20,000 | $54,160 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $53,240 | $6,400 | $46,840 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $39,960 | $6,400 | $33,560 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $35,840 | $6,400 | $29,440 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $33,360 | $6,400 | $26,960 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $30,760 | $4,800 | $25,960 |
| 2017 | $855 | $26,320 | $4,800 | $21,520 |
| 2016 | $737 | $23,440 | $2,600 | $20,840 |
| 2014 | $432 | $14,320 | $2,600 | $11,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
LaQuil Baker
Joe Stockdale Real Estate
(678) 788-4599
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Glenda Broker
Non-Mls Company
(800) 289-1214
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10664936
APN: 16-071-12-182
Ask me questions while you tour the home.