5724 110th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $381,113 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5724 110th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $404,778, approximately $188 per square foot. 5724 110th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Carter Sean M and Carter Carly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,767
Outstanding Balance
$157,449
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,329
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Sean M | $217,700 | Dba Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Sean M | $206,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $236,955 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $223,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $217,058 | $0 | $0 |