5724 Fieldview Dr Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $359,295 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5724 Fieldview Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $372,824, approximately $200 per square foot. 5724 Fieldview Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Bonsack Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Larry D and Johnson Donna S
Bought by
Johnson Donna and Johnson Donna S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Donna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $285,800 | $53,000 | $232,800 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $277,400 | $53,000 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $269,700 | $53,000 | $216,700 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $251,900 | $53,000 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $225,300 | $48,000 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $218,700 | $46,000 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $223,400 | $47,000 | $176,400 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $222,300 | $48,000 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $220,100 | $48,000 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $216,300 | $48,000 | $168,300 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $214,300 | $48,000 | $166,300 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $211,700 | $48,000 | $163,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map