RENTED APR 23, 2026

5724 Rex Mill Creek Unit 1 Rex, GA 30273

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $315,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
5,816 Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover comfort and space in this large 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,908 square feet of inviting living space in the heart of Rex, GA. The main level features a spacious living room, formal dining area, and a bright eat-in kitchen, perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet family dinners. Natural light fills the home, highlighting its open layout and warm, welcoming atmosphere. Also on the main floor, the primary bedroom suite offers a relaxing retreat with a private en-suite bathroom complete with double sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Upstairs, secondary bedrooms are generously sized, ideal for guests, a home office, or a growing family. Step outside to enjoy a large fenced-in backyard, offering plenty of room for outdoor gatherings, playtime, or peaceful evenings under the stars.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tammy Thompson

Homeriver Group License #414241 Listed on: 10/01/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Tasha Ramey

Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta License #433111

Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 300

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1988
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick/Frame
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .00
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Use Rent Spree: No
  • Total Finished Area2: 5816
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven/Range (Combo), Dishwasher
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2908
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2908
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2908
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete, Other

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Danielle Renee
Bought by
510 Sfr Ga Operations 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$279,721

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Horton Gregory
Bought by
Jackson Danelle R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,507
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Griffith Lekey A
Bought by
Horton Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,511
Interest Rate
6.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
510 Sfr Ga Operations 1 Llc $220,000 --
Jackson Danelle R $126,500 --
Horton Gregory $103,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jackson Danelle R $125,507
Previous Owner Horton Gregory $100,511
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $1,895 -1.6% $0 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $1,925 -0.5% $0 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $1,935 -0.5% $0 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $1,945 -0.8% $0 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $1,960 -1.3% $0 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Price Changed $1,985 -5.7% $0 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $2,105 -4.3% $0 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Price Changed $2,200 -4.1% $0 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Rent $2,295 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,571 $118,440 $8,000 $110,440
2024 $3,468 $88,000 $5,600 $82,400
2023 $4,574 $126,680 $8,000 $118,680
2022 $3,632 $91,640 $8,000 $83,640
2021 $3,027 $75,760 $8,000 $67,760
2020 $2,157 $53,046 $8,000 $45,046
2019 $1,940 $46,936 $6,400 $40,536
2018 $1,771 $42,774 $6,400 $36,374
2017 $1,597 $38,378 $6,400 $31,978
2016 $1,324 $31,667 $6,400 $25,267
2015 $914 $0 $0 $0
2014 $568 $23,392 $6,400 $16,992
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10616420

Georgia MLS

APN: 12-0153B-00C-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.