5724 Ridgemont Ln Chicago Ridge, IL 60415
15
Beds
7
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5724 Ridgemont Ln, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415. 5724 Ridgemont Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Lawn Elementary School, Elden D Finley Jr High School, and Harold L. Richards High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,758 | $64,000 | $11,537 | $52,463 |
| 2024 | $20,758 | $64,000 | $11,537 | $52,463 |
| 2023 | $18,756 | $64,000 | $11,537 | $52,463 |
| 2022 | $18,756 | $47,872 | $9,978 | $37,894 |
| 2021 | $17,947 | $47,870 | $9,977 | $37,893 |
| 2020 | $17,726 | $47,870 | $9,977 | $37,893 |
| 2019 | $15,042 | $38,522 | $9,042 | $29,480 |
| 2018 | $14,304 | $38,522 | $9,042 | $29,480 |
| 2017 | $14,328 | $38,522 | $9,042 | $29,480 |
| 2016 | $14,433 | $36,179 | $7,483 | $28,696 |
| 2015 | $14,158 | $36,179 | $7,483 | $28,696 |
| 2014 | $14,735 | $38,449 | $7,483 | $30,966 |
| 2013 | $13,441 | $38,560 | $7,483 | $31,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map