5724 Truluck Ave Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $272,294 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5724 Truluck Ave, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $306,074, approximately $175 per square foot. 5724 Truluck Ave is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Mahayag Romeo Pesado and Mahayag Romeo P
Bought by
Mahayag Romeo Pesado and Mahayag Robbie Agbaglud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1992
Sold by
Mahayag May A
Bought by
Mahayag Romeo P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahayag Romeo Pesado | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mahayag Romeo P | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $133,407 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $661 | $129,647 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $661 | $125,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $652 | $122,205 | $0 | $0 |