5724 Walker Ave Loves Park, IL 61111
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5724 Walker Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111 and is currently estimated at $160,966, approximately $152 per square foot. 5724 Walker Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Loves Park Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
James Heathscott Sr and James Bonnie
Bought by
Heathscott James and Heathscott Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1992
Bought by
Heathscott James and Heathscott Bonnie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heathscott James | -- | Tobin Ramon & Barber | |
| Heathscott James | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,139 | $42,815 | $5,226 | $37,589 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $33,744 | $4,119 | $29,625 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $30,941 | $3,777 | $27,164 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $29,251 | $3,571 | $25,680 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $27,880 | $3,404 | $24,476 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $26,276 | $3,209 | $23,067 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $25,147 | $3,071 | $22,076 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $24,675 | $3,013 | $21,662 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $24,675 | $3,013 | $21,662 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $26,261 | $3,771 | $22,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map