5725 9th Dr W Everett, WA 98203
Harborview-Seahurst-Glenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,651 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5725 9th Dr W, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $772,663, approximately $454 per square foot. 5725 9th Dr W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Larson Einar T
Bought by
Larson Einar T and Rorke Carlyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Adair Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Larson Einar T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Einar T | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Einar T | $411,106 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,444 | $705,300 | $413,600 | $291,700 |
| 2025 | $5,444 | $678,300 | $396,900 | $281,400 |
| 2024 | $5,104 | $643,000 | $361,600 | $281,400 |
| 2023 | $5,376 | $694,600 | $375,300 | $319,300 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $539,200 | $243,000 | $296,200 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $455,200 | $203,000 | $252,200 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $430,600 | $183,000 | $247,600 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $392,900 | $172,000 | $220,900 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $355,400 | $148,000 | $207,400 |
| 2016 | $3,118 | $307,600 | $122,000 | $185,600 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $282,300 | $107,000 | $175,300 |
| 2013 | $2,559 | $213,800 | $84,000 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map